PROPOSED AMENDMENT
[…] This would be similar to the protections gaming employees – who also must apply for a government work card – enjoy per NRS 463.335…
“Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, all records acquired or compiled by the Board or Commission relating to any application made pursuant to this section, all lists of persons registered as gaming employees, all lists of persons suspended or objected to by the Board and all records of the names or identity of persons engaged in the gaming industry in this State are confidential and must not be disclosed except in the proper administration of this chapter or to an authorized law enforcement agency.”
Thank you, Danny!